fullpint

Railway Tavern

15 Liverpool Street, The City, London, EC2M 7NX.
Tel: (0207) 283 3598
Railway Tavern

Reviews of Railway Tavern


Staff (Averaging 2.8 from 433 reviews)
5
4
3
2
1
20th Nov 2005 - What happens to any pub near a station? It gets full of peoplemeeting people, or people leaving people, or people running away from home. And that's what it's full of, so there is no atmosphere generated by regulars. Lunch time is full of the local suits, but the food is actually ok. Three bars all showing sport make this a hotspot when there is a big game on. In fact that's probably the best thing this pub has to offer, a few beers, lots of screens to watch the game on then stumble 5 yards across the road to the tube.
Rating
Pub score
Online

 Visit their website


 No Facebook page listed.


 No Twitter account listed.


 No e-mail address listed.


What's on

There are no upcoming events.

Features

PubIt's a pub


FoodFood available


Pool tablePool table


Area for hireArea to hire


Nearby pubs

Lord Aberconway 0.05 mi


Kings Arms 0.06 mi


White Hart 0.09 mi


The George 0.1 mi


The Stone Horse 0.13 mi


Hamilton Hall 0.14 mi


The Bull 0.14 mi


The Gallery 0.15 mi


The Fleetwood 0.15 mi


The Mail Coach 0.16 mi


Nearby Stations

Liverpool Street 0.1 miles


Moorgate 0.2 miles


Bank 0.4 miles


Aldgate 0.4 miles


Fenchurch Street 0.4 miles


Extra

Are you the landlord? Claim this listing by registering.